RANKS

RankRank ImageRank Minimum HoursRank Maximum HoursSalary per hour:
Flight Cadet04925000
Flying Officer5019950000
Flight Lieutenant20034970000
Squadron Leader35079985000
Wing Commander800149995000
Group Captain15001799100000
Air Commodore18002499125000
Air Vice Marshal25002799150000
Air Marshal28002999200000
Air Chief Marshal3000250000


Indian Air Force Virtual | Copyrights © 2021 All rights reserved